Certified

ISO 9001:2008

Manufacturing Facility

In Middle East

Leading Provider

Of IT Infrastructure

Email Support

sales@avayo.net

Fiber system


Indoor and Out Door Distribution Tight Buffered Cable

Indoor and Out Door Distribution Tight Buffered Cable

Indoor/ Outdoor Distribution cables with several tight-buffered fibers bundled under the same jacket served with water-blocking swell able aramid yarns and jacketed with black, PVC or UV resistant LSZH compound.

  • Halogen free and UV resistant design 
  • Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • As per TIA-568-C.3,ISO/IEC  11801
  • Single mode and Multi mode Types

Fiber Count:  4,6,8,12,24,48,and 72 fibers
Type : 9/125 Single Mode Fiber
62.5/125 & 50/125 Multi mode fiber
Buffer Material: PVC compound or LSZH Halogen free flame retardant

Buffering Diameter :  900 μm

Strength Element : Swell able aramid yarns, providing longitudinal water blocking

Jacket Material : PVC Compound & LSZH Halogen free flame retardant

Jacket Color: Black

Minimum Bent Radius: 15 x OD mm Short Term 10 x OD mm Long Term
 


 

 

Fiber Standared Multimode

Core / Cladding

Effective Modal BW 850nm(Km)

Overall Launch BW 850 nm(Km)

Attenuation 850nm(dB/Km)

Attenuation 1300nm(dB/Km)

Data Rate over Distance (meter)

OM 1

62.5/125

200MHz

200MHz

3.5

1.0

1 GB - 300M

OM 1+

62.5/125

500MHz

350MHz

3.5

1.0

1 GB - 500M

OM 2

50.5/125

500MHz

500MHz

3.5

1.0

1 GB - 600M

OM 2+

50.5/125

950MHz

700MHz

3.0

1.0

1 GB - 750M

10 GB - 150M

OM 3

50.5/125

2000MHz

1500MHz

3.0

1.0

1 GB - 1000M

10 GB - 300M

OM 4

50.5/125

4700MHz

3500MHz

3.0

1.0

1 GB - 1100M

10 GB - 550M

Single Mode

9/125

 

 

<0.40@1310m

<0.25@1550nm

 

 

Long Term Tension Allowed : 66N
Short Term Tension Allowed :120N

Operating Temperature : -40°C to + 70°C
Marking on Jacket:   AVAYO/cable  description/meter mark
 


 

 

Single Mode Cable

Part No.

Description

Packing

Color

AF-4C9-SMIDOD

4 CORE 9/125 SINGLE MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-6C9-SMIDOD

6 CORE 9/125 SINGLE MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-8C9-SMIDOD

8 CORE 9/125 SINGLE MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-12C9-SMIDOD

12 CORE 9/125 SINGLE MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-24C9-SMIDOD

24 CORE 9/125 SINGLE MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-48C9-SMIDOD

48 CORE 9/125 SINGLE MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-72C9-SMIDOD

72 CORE 9/125 SINGLE MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

 

Multi Mode OMI Cable

Part No.

Description

Packing

Color

AF-4C62-MMIDOD

4 CORE62.5/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-6C62-MMIDOD

6 CORE62.5/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-8C62-MMIDOD

8 CORE62.5/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-12C62-MMIDOD

12 CORE62.5/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-24C962-MMIDOD

24 CORE62.5/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-48C62-MMIDOD

48 CORE62.5/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-72C62-MMIDOD

72 CORE62.5/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

 

Multi Mode OM2 Cable

Part No.

Description

Packing

Color

AF-4C50-MMIDOD

4 CORE 50/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-6C50-MMIDOD

6 CORE 50/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-8C50-MMIDOD

8 CORE 50/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-12C50-MMIDOD

12 CORE 50/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-24C50-MMIDOD

24 CORE 50/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-48C50-MMIDOD

48 CORE 50/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-72C50-MMIDOD

72 CORE 50/125 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

Multi Mode OM3 Cable

Part No.

Description

Packing

Color

AF-4C50-MM3-IDOD

4 CORE 50/125 OM3 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-6C50-MM3-IDOD

6 CORE 50/125 OM3 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-8C50-MM3-IDOD

8 CORE 50/125 OM3 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-12C50-MM3-IDOD

12 CORE 50/125 OM3 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-24C50-MM3-IDOD

24 CORE 50/125 OM3 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-48C50-MM3-IDOD

48 CORE 50/125 OM3 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-72C50-MM3-IDOD

72 CORE 50/125 OM3 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

 

Multi Mode OM4 Cable

Part No.

Description

Packing

Color

AF-4C50-MM4-IDOD

4 CORE 50/125 OM4 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-6C50-MM4-IDOD

6 CORE 50/125 OM4 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-8C50-MM4-IDOD

8 CORE 50/125 OM4 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-12C50-MM4-IDOD

12 CORE 50/125 OM4 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-24C50-MM4-IDOD

24 CORE 50/125 OM4 MULTI MODE CABL

E 1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-48C50-MM4-IDOD

48 CORE 50/125 OM4 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

AF-72C50-MM4-IDOD

72 CORE 50/125 OM4 MULTI MODE CABLE

1000 MTR

BLACK

 

Related Products

Top